English (Biomass Energy; Chemical Engineering)
pyrolysis reactor [correct]
DEF: A reactor where pyrolysis is carried out.
CONT: The pyrolysis reactor consists of a vertical steel tube, 30 cm in length and 4 cm in diameter. The reactor is surrounded by a tube furnace which can be moved vertically by means of a motor .... The gas from the reactor is withdrawn through the bottom of the reactor via an electrically heated tube.
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Génie chimique)
réacteur de pyrolyse [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Réacteur de gazéification utilisé pour effectuer une pyrolyse.