English (Commercial Law; Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
day-ahead contract [correct]; day ahead contract [correct]
CONT: Our day ahead contract offers a high degree of flexibility based on market prices. This enables customers to purchase some or all of their gas during the month of supply on a day-ahead basis. The Special Markets unit at Gaz de France ESS also has flexible, market related contracts available to customers with an electricity consumption of at least 150GWh per annum.
CONT: ... EEX [European Energy Exchange] is planning to support trading in system balancing energy by introducing a product for intraday structuring in addition to the day ahead products on the Natural Gas Spot Market which are already available (Day-ahead, 2-day ahead and weekend contracts).
French (Droit commercial; Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
contrat pour le prochain jour ouvré [proposition, nom masculin]; contrat pour le prochain jour ouvrable [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Le contrat «Day-Ahead» permet l'achat/vente de gaz pour le prochain jour ouvré gazier.