English (Environmental Management; Property Upkeeping)
grasscycle [correct, verbe]
OBS: When you grasscycle, the key is to leave short grass clippings, usually obtained with the help of a mulching mower, uniformly scattered over the lawn so they can decompose back into the soil.
French (Gestion environnementale; Travaux d'entretien de la propriété)
herbicycler [correct, verbe]
OBS: Pour herbicycler, il suffit d’enlever le sac de la tondeuse-déchiqueteuse avant de tondre le gazon, puis de laisser les résidus de tonte au sol.