English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
mute [correct, verbe]
OBS: On Twitter, a feature that allows users to remove from their home timeline certain words or another user's tweets without unfollowing or blocking that user.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
masquer [correct]
OBS: Sur Twitter, fonctionnalité qui permet à un utilisateur de retirer de son fil d’actualités certains mots ou les gazouillis d’un autre utilisateur sans cesser de suivre cet utilisateur ni le bloquer.