English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
34 Canadian Brigade Group [correct]; 34 CBG [correct]
OBS: 34 Canadian Brigade Group; 34 CBG: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
34e Groupe-brigade du Canada [correct, nom masculin]; 34 GBC [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: 34e Groupe-brigade du Canada; 34 GBC : titre et forme abrégée d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.