English (Mineralogy)
hydromontmorillonite [correct]
DEF: A hypothetical member of the montmorillonite group of clays.
French (Minéralogie)
hydromontmorillonite [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Intermédiaire entre gel et montmorillonite.