English (Electric Cables)
frozen backfill
OBS: canalisations, souterrains; T-705, 1-75, p. 5; Under no circumstances shall frozen backfill be used.
French (Câbles électriques)
matériau de remblayage gelé
OBS: T-705F, 1-75, p. 5; On n’ emploiera jamais de matériau de remblayage gelé.