English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
freeze book inventory [correct, verbe]
OBS: Specifies that the book inventory balances of those items in the physical inventory document that have not yet been counted are frozen.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
geler le stock comptable [correct]
OBS: Indique que le solde du stock comptable de ces postes dans la pièce d’inventaire qui n’ ont pas été dénombrés est gelé.