English (Petrography)
densinite [correct]
DEF: ... a maceral of the huminite group (subgroup-humodetrinite), which, as a result of gelification, comprises the finely detrital and more or less compressed humic "groundmass" of browncoals.
French (Pétrographie)
densinite [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Macéral appartenant au groupe huminite et au sous-groupe humodétrinite, qui correspond au «ciment» humique finement détritique des lignites plus ou moins compactés par gélification.