English (Petrography)
texto-ulminite; partly gelified textinite
CONT: Two submacerals [of ulminite] can be differentiated on the basis of degree of gelification: 1) Texto-ulminite - cell lumens partly closed, cell-wall structure weakly visible, cell structure in tissues still easily recognizable.
OBS: See heading "ulminite" in COPET,S, 1971.
French (Pétrographie)
texto-ulminite [proposition, nom féminin]; textinite semi-gélifiée [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Macéral caractérisé par des cellules partiellement closes, des parois structurales légèrement apparentes et des tissus à structure cellulaire reconnaissable.
OBS: Selon le dégré de gélification, on en distingue deux types : les texturo-ulminites et les eu-ulminites.