English (Classification of Coal)
gelitocollinite coal [correct]
DEF: [A] coal [which] is characterized by a predominance (over 50 percent) of a groundmass (collinite) translucent in thin sections, resulting from complete decomposition in the process of gelification of the original plant material.
French (Classification des charbons)
charbon de gélito-collinite [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Charbon dont 50 % de la masse fondamentale est constituée de collinite transparente en lame mince, produite par la décomposition totale du matériel végétal originel au cours de la gélification.