English (Petrography; Solid Fossil Fuels)
desmocollinite
OBS: Desmocollinite corresponds to completely gelified and compacted humodetrinite of brown coal.
OBS: See heading "collinite" in COPET S 1971.
French (Pétrographie; Combustibles fossiles solides)
desmocollinite [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Équivalent entièrement gélifié et compacté de l'humodétrinite des lignites.