English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
spot test
OBS: A few crystals or [micro liter] of liquid compound can be placed directly on the agar surface. As the compound diffuses, a concentration gradient is automatically established. No 1202276. Methods for micro-biological analysis of waters ...
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
diffusion en gélose
OBS: Basée sur le fait qu'un antibiotique déposé sur une gélose nutritive ensemencée va diffuser suivant un gradient de concentration.