English (Immunology; Veterinary Medicine)
boomerang-shaped [correct]
OBS: Expression used in a description of the agar gel precipitation test.
French (Immunologie; Médecine vétérinaire)
en arc brisé [correct]
OBS: Expression utilisée dans une description de l'épreuve d’immunodiffusion en gélose.