English (Geochemistry)
geochemical [correct]
DEF: [Relating to] the branch of chemistry dealing with the chemical composition of the earth's crust and the chemical changes that occur there ...
French (Géochimie)
géochimique [correct]
DEF: Relatif à la géochimie.