English (Soil Science)
fersiallitic [correct]
DEF: Of soils whose clay fractions, generally kaolinite, contain appreciable amounts of siliceous clays, as well as free Fe oxides and weatherable minerals.
French (Science du sol)
fersiallitique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit d’un sol dont l'évolution géochimique est dominée par les liaisons fer-silice-alumine et particulièrement la formation d’argiles montmorillonnitiques.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
fersialítico