English (Geophysics)
thermal discharge [correct]
CONT: The geochemist's first task is to analyse the chemical constituents of natural thermal discharges, where such exist.
PHR: Natural thermal discharge.
French (Géophysique)
émergence thermale [nom féminin]
CONT: La première tâche du géochimiste est d’analyser les constituants chimiques des émergences thermales naturelles là ou elles existent.
PHR: Émergence thermale naturelle.