English (Ecology (General); Neology and Linguistic Borrowing; Biogeography)
ecogeographer [correct]
OBS: Eco- is a prefix meaning: of the ecology, esp. relating to pollution.
OBS: Ecogeographic: of geographical aspects of ecology.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Néologie et emprunts; Biogéographie)
écogéographe [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: géographe : spécialiste de la géographie
OBS: Par analogie avec écogéologue, voir cette fiche.