English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
geomorphological [correct]; geomorphologic [correct]; geomorphic [correct]
DEF: Of or relating to the form or surface features of the earth ...
PHR: Geomorphological control, process.
PHR: Geomorphic location.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
géomorphologique [correct]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à la géomorphologie
PHR: Emplacement, facteur, processus géomorphologique.