English (Geology)
knob and kettle landscape
DEF: Form of landscape left in the interior plains of Canada by the Quaternary Glaciation.
French (Géologie)
paysage en bosses et creux; paysage en crêtes et en abîmes
OBS: Vocabulaire de géomorphologie, 1970, art. 272.