English (Penal Law)
arson-for-hire
CONT: While presiding as Chairman of the U.S. Senate Arson-for-Hire Hearings before the Permanent Subcommittee on Investigations in 1978, Senator Sane Nunn charged
French (Droit pénal)
incendie commandité [nom masculin]
CONT: Le sénateur démocrate de Georgie, Sam Nunn, lorsqu'il présidait, en 1978, la commission d’enquête sénatoriale sur l'incendie commandité, avait déclaré.