English (Descriptive Geometry)
structural geometry [correct]
CONT: Integrated geoscience mapping for Yukon: Ancient Pacific Margin NATMAP enhancement. ... Results relate to studies concerned with the composition, metallogeny and tectonic relationships of the peri-cratonic Yukon-Tanana terrane and to a lesser extent with the character, metallogeny and structural geometry of the ancestral margin.
French (Géométrie descriptive)
géométrie structurale [nom féminin]
CONT: Cartographie géoscientifique intégrée au Yukon : Projet de l'ancienne marge du Pacifique du CARTNAT. [...] Les résultats se rapportent à des études visant la composition, la métallogénie et les liens tectoniques du terrane péricratonique de Yukon-Tanana et, dans une moindre mesure, le caractère, la métallogénie et la géométrie structurale de la protomarge.