English (Social Psychology)
looking-glass self [correct]
DEF: the impression that the individual obtains from the way that others react toward him and the opinions that he hears from others about himself.
French (Psychologie sociale)
moi en miroir [nom masculin]
OBS: Cooley parle du "looking glass self" : se voir dans le miroir social du groupe(...)