English (Visual Disorders)
primary glaucoma [correct]
DEF: [A type of glaucoma] occurring without antecedent ocular disease in an otherwise apparently healthy eye.
French (Troubles de la vision)
glaucome primaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tout glaucome primitif, par opposition au glaucome secondaire.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
glaucoma primario [correct, nom masculin]