English (Soil Science)
orthic luvic gleysol [correct]; O.LG [correct]
OBS: A soil of the gleysolic order.
OBS: orthic luvic gleysol; O.LG: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
gleysol luvique orthique [correct, nom masculin]; GLQ.OR [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre gleysolique.
OBS: gleysol luvique orthique; GLQ. OR : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.