English (Soil Science)
orthic humic gleysol [correct]; O.HG [correct]
OBS: A soil of the gleysolic order.
OBS: orthic humic gleysol; O.HG: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
gleysol humique orthique [correct, nom masculin]; GHU.OR [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre gleysolique.
OBS: gleysol humique orthique; GHU. OR : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.