English (Soil Science)
orthic gleysol [correct]; O.G [correct]
OBS: A soil of the gleysolic order.
OBS: orthic gleysol; O.G: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
gleysol orthique [correct, nom masculin]; G.OR [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre gleysolique.
OBS: gleysol orthique; G. OR : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.