English (Festivals, Carnivals and Social Events; Games and Toys (General))
crawl tunnel [correct]
DEF: A climbing structure made of an horizontal cylinder through which children crawl, that is move on hands and knees; it could be a play structure by itself or an element in a compound structure.
OBS: So called in the Paris Playground Equipment Inc.'s brochure, Summer 1988.
French (Festivals, carnavals et fêtes; Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
tunnel à ramper [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Structure de jeu consistant en un cylindre plus ou moins long, posé à l'horizontale et que les enfants franchissent en s’y glissant par traction des mains et poussée des jambes; ce peut être une structure distincte ou l'un des éléments d’un complexe de jeux.