English (Curling)
rock that bends [correct, Canada]; stone that bends [correct]; rock that curls [correct, Canada]; stone that curls [correct]; rock that curves [correct, Canada]; stone that curves [correct]; rock that swings [correct, Canada]; stone that swings [correct]; rock that cuts [correct, Canada]; stone that cuts [correct]
DEF: A rock that, after being delivered, gradually deviates from its original path.
French (Curling)
pierre qui bifurque [correct, nom féminin]; pierre qui courbe [correct, nom féminin]; pierre qui coupe [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Pierre qui, une fois lancée, s’écarte graduellement de sa ligne de glisse originale, de la trajectoire qui lui a été impartie.