English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
relict landslide [correct]
CONT: ... we identified a relict landslide which developed ... and was subsequently buried under a loess cover. Although the loess was not dated at the locality, the most probable age when it could have sedimented is in the last glacial period ...
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
glissement de terrain ancien [correct]
DEF: [...] glissement [de terrain] inactif développé sous des conditions climatiques et géomorphologiques sensiblement différentes de celles existant aujourd’hui.