English (Skating)
half lutz [correct]
OBS: A jump in which the skater takes-off from a RBO edge, strikes the toe of the free foot into the ice, makes one half turn in the air and lands on the toe of the other foot and pushes onto a LFI or RFO edge of the opposite foot. See table of jumps in ACPA-1E, page 53.
French (Patinage)
demi lutz
OBS: Saut qui consiste à effectuer une demi-révolution dans les airs à partir d’une carre DARE, en piquant la pointe du pied libre sur la glace avec retour sur la pointe de l'autre pied pour glisser sur la carre GAVI ou DAVE du pied opposé. Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.