English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
H formed runner [correct]
DEF: Chest and/or cabinet slides that use an H shaped runner inside a C shaped runner similar to a filing cabinet's runners.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
glissière en forme de «H» [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Glissière de coffre et d’armoire utilisant un rail en forme de «H» à l'intérieur d’un rail en forme de «C» semblable à ceux d’un classeur.