English (Lighting; Television (Radioelectricity))
scene preset console
OBS: "Master Control Module ... Two scene preset consoles with 32 manual overlapping submasters, dipless split handle crossfader, fade time selector, grand Master, blackout switch, key switch, over temperature pilot indicator and electronic patch module." - context taken from a text called: "Television Studio Lighting and Control System (Project 700443)", submitted for terminological research purposes by A. Mandeville of the Plans and Specifications Section in Montreal.
French (Éclairage; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
groupe de préréglables [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: «Ensemble de gradateurs à glissières servant à prérégler l'intensité d’éclairage pour une scène donnée».