English (Chemistry; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
non-hydrolyzable [correct]
CONT: [Sugars] exist in a non-hydrolyzable form (the oses, such as glucose) or in a hydrolyzable form (osides, such as starch, cellulose and glycogen).
French (Chimie; Traitement des eaux)
non hydrolysable [correct]
CONT: [Les glucides] existent sous forme non hydrolysable(oses, tels que le glucose) ou hydrolysable(osides, tels que l'amidon, la cellulose et le glycogène).