English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
leafy hornmouth [correct]; foliated thorn purpura
OBS: Ceratostoma foliatum (Gmel.). A shell of the Muricidae family (rock shells).
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
pourpre foliacée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Ceratostoma foliatum(Gmel.). Coquillage de la famille des Muricidés(petits mures et drupes).