English (Trade Names; Programming Languages)
Generalized Mark-Up Language™ [correct, marque de commerce]; GML [correct]
OBS: A trademark of IBM.
French (Appellations commerciales; Langages de programmation)
GML [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: GMLMC</sup> : Marque de commerce d’IBM.