English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
rust-proofing [correct]; rust-proofing treatment [correct]
CONT: Rust-proofing: Although a tar-like undercoating is sold as a rust preventive, it may actually trap moisture against the chassis and promote rust.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
traitement antirouille [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Traitement antirouille : Certains établissements vous proposent de recouvrir le châssis d’un produit semblable à du goudron.