English (Boring (Machine-Tooling))
spiral flute
OBS: FIST, 45-07-320. illustration (CAPA 72, 29).
French (Alésage (Usinage))
taille hélicoïdale; goujure hélicoïdale
OBS: EUOU 78, 37. goujure hélicoïdale(TECH 76, B-1649-2).