English (Packaging in Metal)
cylindrical taper drum [correct]
DEF: A metal receptacle having a cylindrical body with a bottom of equal diameter and shoulder above which the body tapers to a reduced neck opening.
OBS: See fig. 11 in UNP-1, 1973, p. 39.
French (Emballages en métal)
fût cylindrique à chapiteau conique [nom masculin]
DEF: Récipient en métal à corps cylindrique(fond de même diamètre), pourvu d’une collerette d’où part un chapiteau conique se terminant par un goulot étroit.