English (Underwear)
double layer front gusset [correct]
CONT: The DTU [drawers temperate underwear] is unisex design underwear. It features mid-thigh length legs with turned in cuffs, a double layer front gusset ...
French (Lingerie)
gousset avant double [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Unisexe et mi-cuisse, le caleçon pour climat tempéré comporte un rebord tourné vers l'intérieur au bas, un gousset avant double [...]