English (Analytical Chemistry; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Food Industries)
organoleptic [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Descriptive of those attributes of water, for example colour, taste, odour and appearance, that are perceptible by the sense organs.
OBS: organoleptic: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie analytique; Études et analyses environnementales; Industrie de l'alimentation)
organoleptique [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Qualificatif de certaines propriétés de l'eau, par exemple couleur, goût, odeur et aspect, perceptibles par les organes des sens.
OBS: organoleptique : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Química analítica; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Industria alimentaria)
organoléptico [correct]
DEF: Calificativo de algunos atributos del agua, por ejemplo, color, gusto, olor y aspecto, que son perceptibles mediante los órganos de los sentidos.