English (Architecture)
architectural problem
CONT: Economic planning ... involves ... the proportioning of expenditures among land, materials and labour in order to produce the most effective solution to an architectural problem.
French (Architecture)
problème d'architecture [nom masculin]
CONT: Les problèmes d’architecture et d’aménagement ne sont pas des problèmes [...] de goût pour une minorité cultivée, mais [...] de demande insatisfaite et d’offre quantitativement et qualitativement défaillante.