English (Winemaking)
maderized wine [correct]; oxidized wine [correct]
DEF: Describes a white wine which has begun to turn brownish with age - often also acquiring a taste somewhat reminiscent of Madeira (hence the term).
OBS: "maderized" and "oxidized" are ... used interchangeably, but [unlike a maderized wine] there is no implication that [an oxidized] wine has ... been stored in a warm place.
French (Industrie vinicole)
vin madérisé [correct, nom masculin]; vin oxydé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un vin maderisé est un vin oxydé. [...] Le vin blanc prend une teinte ambrée, le vin rouge une teinte tuilée. Le goût est altéré : le vin prend une saveur spéciale, rappelant un peu le Madère.