English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
mould fungus
OBS: The most obnoxious types include ... some blue algae (having a rotten, fishy smell) certain diatoms (with a smell of rotting), ground fungi (actinomycetes which leave an earthy taste) and mould fungi which give a taste of grass.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
champignon-moisissure [correct]
OBS: Parmi les types particulièrement gênants on trouve [...] certaines algues bleues(odeur de pourri et de poisson), certaines diatomées(odeur de pourri), des champignons du sol(actinomycètes donnant un goût de terre), des champignons-moisissures communiquant des goûts d’herbe.