English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
disinfection to break-point
CONT: In all cases, disinfection to break-point ... leaves the least taste.
French (Traitement des eaux)
stérilisation au break-point [correct]
CONT: Dans tous les cas, la stérilisation au break-point [...] donne le minimum de goûts.