English (Medication)
probenecid [correct]
CONT: Probenecid - Oral. Uses: This medication is used in the treatment of gout and gouty arthritis. It is not used for acute attacks of gout. It helps to prevent attacks.
French (Médicaments)
probénécide [correct, nom masculin]; Benemid [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
CONT: Quelles sont les précautions d’emploi de Zovirax? [...] Avertissez votre médecin si vous prenez du Benemid(probénécide), médicament utilisé dans le traitement de la goutte.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
probenecida [nom féminin]