English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
etherometer [correct, vieilli]
DEF: A device for administering ether by which the number of drops per minute can be accurately controlled.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
éthéromètre [correct, nom masculin, vieilli]
DEF: En anesthésie, appareil permettant un dosage goutte-à-goutte de l'éther.