English (Internet and Telematics)
web governance strategy [correct, voir observation]; Web governance strategy [correct]
OBS: web governance strategy: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
OBS: Web governance strategy: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Internet et télématique)
stratégie de gouvernance des sites Web [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: stratégie de gouvernance des sites Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.
OBS: stratégie de gouvernance des sites Web : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.