English (Illumination Engineering)
blackout switch [correct]
DEF: A master on/off switch used for controlling the overall production lighting for stages or studios.
French (Éclairagisme)
interrupteur au noir [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: «Interrupteur permettant d’éteindre instantanément tout l'éclairage sans fondu ou gradation».