English (Military Administration)
specialist officer [correct]
DEF: Officers in the rank of colonel and below who are normally employed exclusively in positions relating to their classifications. (205.1c).
French (Administration militaire)
officier spécialiste [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Les officiers du grade de colonel et d’un grade inférieur qui sont d’ordinaire employés à des postes presque exclusivement du domaine de leur classification.(205. 1. c).