English (Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries; Phraseology)
Class IV grades [correct]
OBS: Screenings.
OBS: Authority: "Off Grades of Grain and Grades of Screenings" order.
OBS: Example: Screenings, No. 1 feed.
OBS: Definition of grades as established in the Canada Grain Regulations.
OBS: Term used in grading Canadian grains at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales; Phraséologie)
Grades de la classe IV [correct]
OBS: Criblures.
OBS: Autorité : Arrêté sur les «grains hors-grades et sur les grades de criblures».
OBS: Exemple : Criblures de provende no. 1
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission Canadienne des grains dans l’agréage du grain.