English (Wood Finishing; Types of Paper)
coarse sanding [correct, uniformisé]; heavy sanding [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: coarse sanding; heavy sanding: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Finition du bois; Sortes de papier)
ponçage à gros grain [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: ponçage à gros grain : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).