English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Construction Finishing)
scratch texture
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Finitions (Construction))
texture grattée [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: «scratch brush finishing», «scratch brushing» :«gratte-brossage», «grattage», «raclage».
OBS: «scratching» :«grattage».
OBS: «scratch coat (plasterer)» : «enduit gratté».