English (Animal Husbandry)
scratching
CONT: ... this will destroy those mites that have temporarily migrated out of the ear, as a result of scratching.
French (Élevage des animaux)
grattage
DEF: Action de gratter.
OBS: gratter : frotter légèrement la peau avec les ongles.