English (Social Problems)
maternity control [correct]
CONT: Because of their low social status, women are often locked into an inferior position in the workplace or in the family ... Schur book "Labelling Women Deviant" describes how women suffer from "maternity controls".
French (Problèmes sociaux)
facteur de contrôle de la maternité [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Il s’agit, selon Germaine Greer, des facteurs externes déterminant la maternité.