English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
spur track [correct]; spur [correct, nom]; spurtrack [correct]
DEF: A track extending from a regular railroad track and joined to such regular track at only one end.
French (Voies ferrées)
embranchement [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Voie dont une seule extrémité se greffe à une voie principale.
Spanish (Vías férreas)
apartadero muerto [nom masculin]