English (Neurosurgery)
brain graft [correct]
CONT: Detection of neuronal tissue from brain grafts with anti-THY-1.1 antibody.
CONT: Repairing neuronal circuits with brain grafts: where can brain grafts be used as a therapy?
French (Neurochirurgie)
greffe neurologique [proposition, nom féminin]; greffe cérébrale [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Pour la maladie de Parkinson : cellule productrice de dopamine qu'on greffe au cerveau.