English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software); Personnel Management (General))
special status [correct]
OBS: This code is the special status description of the job; such as, G = Grievance, R = Redress, etc.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
statut spécial [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Ce code décrit le statut spécial de l'emploi : G=Grief, R=Recours, etc.