English (Information Sources (Journalism); Television Arts)
mediagenic person [correct]; media-wise person
DEF: Person attractive as a subject for reporting by the media.
French (Sources d'information (Journalisme); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
bête médiatique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le principal grief qu'on fait à «Apostrophes», c'est de favoriser les auteurs qui savent se vendre, les «bêtes médiatiques».