English (Small Arms)
extractor plug
CONT: The bolt (or breech block) ... has a detachable front section carrying the extractor and a dummy extractor plug.
French (Armes légères)
bouchon obturateur [nom masculin]
CONT: La tête de culasse, qui porte la griffe d’extracteur et le bouchon obturateur, se démonte facilement du bloc-culasse.