English (Sociology of Human Relations; Human Behaviour)
struggle with [correct]; fight back [correct]
CONT: What if I didn't fight back? It is not always possible to fight back. ... For a person to be convicted of sexual assault, however, the court must ... believe that you did not agree to the sexual activity.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Comportement humain)
se débattre [correct]
CONT: Vous êtes-vous débattue? Avez-vous crié? Avez-vous protesté? Avez-vous griffé votre agresseur? Avez-vous essayé de vous enfuir?